Wilkes Barre Real Estate

Wilkes Barre - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Wilkes Barre: $210,600 / County Avg $329,200

64%

Avg Taxes in Wilkes Barre: $2,600 / County Avg $3,500

76%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Wilkes Barre: 1,688 / County Avg 2,119

80%

Avg Price per/sqft in Wilkes Barre:$125 / County Avg $155

80%

Avg Year Built in Wilkes Barre: 1928 / County Avg 1961

98%

Avg Days on Website in Wilkes Barre: 73 / County Avg 94

78%

Wilkes Barre Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in Wilkes Barre PA
None
Not in Development
Wilkes Barre